Skip to main content

2023 Download Attending Companies

3PM
3XN London
Abundance Investment
ACCON UK Ltd
AdesignStorie
ADP Architecture
Adur & Worthing Councils
Adur District Council
AECOM
AEROGRID / NEBOair
AESG
AFK Studios
Aggregate Industries
Akerlof Ltd
AKTII
Alan Conisbee & Associates
Album Consulting Limited
Alectro
Alfa Energy
Allegra Pacaembu
Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
Alliance of Sustainable Building Products
Ampersand Partners Ltd
Anderson Acoustics
Arcadis LLP
ArcelorMittal
Architects Journal
Architectural Review
AREOGRID LTD
Arney Fender Katsalidis
Arrant Land
Artemis Interiors
ARUP
ASC Finance for Business
Ash Sakula Architects
Ashurst Communications Ltd
Ashville Asset Management Limited
ASK4 & Utopi

Assael Architecture Limited
Assoc Mortgage Intermediaries
Association of Mortgage Intermediaries
Assura
Atelier Ten
Avery & Brown Ltd
Axiom Architects
Ayre Chamberlain Gaunt Architects
B Sussed
B&K Structures
Baily Garner
Barclays Bank PLC
Barings
Barnet Council
Barr Gazetas
Base One Ltd
Basingstoke & Deane Borough Council
Bates Wells & Brathwaite LLP
BBC South East
BCIS
BDO
BDP
Be Known Communications
BE News
Bell Phillips Architects
Ben Adams Architects
Bennetts Associates
Bentall GreenOak
BentallGreenOak
Berkeley Estate Asset Management
Better Buildings Partnership
Betteridge & Milsom
Beyond Aparthotels & Apartments
Beyond Design
BHASVIC
BioZeroc
Birmingham City Council
Bloch Solutions
Bond Bryan
BRE Group
Brighton & Hove City Council
Brighton and Hove Wood Recycling Project
Bristol City Council
British Land
British Property Federation
Broadway Malyan
Brunswick Construction
BSL
B-Sussed
Buckley Gray Yeoman
Building Energy Experts
Built by Nature
Built Environment Media/Tenderstream
Buro Four Project Services
Buro Happold
BusinessLDN
BVN Architecture
Bywater Properties
CAF Bank
Cambridge Electric cement
Cambridge University
Canadian & Portland
Cantillon Limited
Carbon Futures
Carbon Trust
Carl Turner Architects

TURNER WORKS
Carmody Groarke
Caro Communications
CBRE
Cemfree
Centre for Economic Development, Transport and Environment
Centre for Net Zero part of the Octopus Energy Group
Chapman Taylor LLP
ChapmanBDSP
Charities Aid Foundation Bank
Chetwoods
CIBSE
CINARK
Circ Regen Ltd
City of Amsterdam
City of London Corporation
City of York Council
City Plumbing
Cityzen
Civic Engineers
Clancy Consulting Ltd
Clarion Housing Group
Clean Growth UK
Cleveland Steel & Tubes
CLI Dartriver Limited
Climate Change, London Councils
Climate Cleanup Foundation
Climate Connect Digital
CLT Structures
Co-Apt
Cogent Building Consultancy Llp
Compton
Connected Places Catapult
Constructing Excellence
Core Five LLP
Cratus Communications Limted
Creative Werkplaces Ltd
Cromwell Property Group
Crowding Bricks
Cundall
CWPA
CZWG Architects
Dark Matter Labs
Darling Associates Ltd
David Miller Architects
Davies Maguire
Davis Consulting
Db Group (Holdings) Ltd
DE Group
Decuman Consulting Limited
Deepki
Demand Logic Limited
Department for Education
Department for Work and Pensions
Department of Education
DLS: Arch
Dmc
Donaldson Timber Systems
Drees & Sommer
dRMM
Drones in Motion
Drooms (International) Ltd
Durham University
East Sussex County Council
Eastlight Community Homes
ECD Architects
ECE Architecture
Eckerlsey O'Callahan
Eco Foundry Ltd
Eco Systems Technologies
Eco2 Solar Limited
Eden Project
Edinburgh Napier University
EG
Egg Design Group
EH Smith Builders Merchants
Elizabeth
Elliott Wood
EMAP
EMR Group
EN Architects
Energy UK
Energy Unlocked
Ener-Vate
Enfield Council Meridian Water
Engenuiti
Ensignia Construction Ltd
Ento Labs
Environment Bank
Envision Solutions
EPR Architects
Eric Parry Architects
Etude
Eurban Ltd
European Urban Initiative
Evolve Consulting Engineers
exigere
Faithful+Gould
Fathom Architects
Federation of Master Builders
Feilden Clegg Bradley
Financial Times
Firstplanit
Fishpool Capital Advisors
Flatt Consulting
Fletcher Priest Architects
FMDC Ltd.
Footprint Architects Ltd
FORE Partnership
Fred Burns
Frederick Gibberd Partnership
Friends & Co
Frontline
Fulkers Bailey Russell

FUTURE Designs
Future Homes Hub
G Hall
Gallagher
Gardiner & Theobald
General Projects
Geographical
Get Living
Glenn Howells Architects
Gort Scott
Government Property Agency
Gowling WLG
GPE
Gradient Consultants Ltd
GRAFT GmbH
Grafton Architects
Graphenstone
Green Finance Institute
Greengage Environmental
Greyfield Land Ltd.
Grosvenor Property UK
Groundsure Ltd
GROUPWORK
Grown in Britain
GSL News
GT3 Architects
Hadley Property Group
Hallam Land Management
Hammerton Energy Assessors
Hanga SoundLab
Harley Haddow
HartDixon LLP
Hawkins\Brown
Heat Pump Federation
Henriksen Studio
Hestia Homes
Heyne Tillett Steel
Hilltop Consultancy Limited
Hilson Moran
HLM Architects, Circular Twin Project
Hoare Lea
HOK
Holland Harvey Architects
Hollis
Homes England
HOP Consulting
Hopkins Architects
HTA Design
HUB Residential
Human Nature Places
Hut Architecture
Hydrock
Ideal
Iesis Special Structures
Indigo Design Architects
Infinity Foods Ltd
Informare
ING Media
Inspired Villages
Institute of Architecture and Technology at The Royal Danish Academy –
Architecture, Center for Industrialized Architecture – CINARK
Institution of Civil Engineers
Institution of Structural Engineers
Integration
Introba
ISG Fit Out
IStructE
JAC Architects
Jackie Strube Associates Ltd
Jackson Coles
JAW Sustainable
Jensen Hunt Design
Jestico + Whiles
JG Consulting
JGC Engineers
JLL
Jo Davis Consulting
Joel Gustafsson Consulting Ltd
John Robertson Architects
Johnson Controls
JTP
Kenoteq Ltd
Kier Places
Kind Construction
Kings Chambers
Kingston Educational Trust
KLH UK
Kloeckner metals UK/Westok
Knight Frank
Korol
KpH Deconstruction Services Ltd
KSP
KSS Design Group
Laing O'Rourke
Lamington Group
Lancaster University
Landscape Institute
Landsec
Latest TV
Laudes Foundation
Layer.studio
Lazari Investments
Leadership & Management Ltd
Leap Environmental
Legal & General Capital
Legal & General Investment Management
Lendlease
Leslie Clark Construction Consultants LLP
Leslie Jones Architects
Lewis & Co Planning
Lewis Silkin LLP
Lichfields
Lifeproven Technologies Ltd
Limeslade
Lockton Insurance
Lomax Design
London & Continental Railways Ltd
London & Oriental LLP
London & Scottish Property Investment Management Ltd
London Borough of Barnet
London Borough of Enfield
London Borough of Newham
London Communications Agency
London Councils
London Legacy Development Corporation
London South Bank University
Long and Partners
Longevity partners
Losberger de boer
Love Your Workspace
Low Energy Alternate Future
Maccreanor Lavington
Mace Group
Macfarlane + Assocs Ltd
Madaster Foundation
Magenta Associates
Maltby Land Surveys Limited
Man Bites Dog Ltd
Manser Associates
Mansfield rd Ltd
MAPP
Marble Ldn
Marc Thomas
Marks Barfield Architects
Marston Properties
Martha Gale
Mass Timber Risk Consulting
Material Index
MATT Architecture
Max Fordham LLP
MBS Software
MCA
McLaren Contruction
MCS Charitable Foundation
MDE Urban Lab
Melburg Capital
Mercure Hotel
Metropolitan
Metropolitan Infrastructure Limited
Metropolitan Region Amsterdam
MGAC
Midnight Communications
MIKHAIL RICHES
Millimetre
Mineral Products Association (MPA)
Ministry of Justice
Mitsubishi Electric
Moda Living
MODULOUS
Modus Studio
Mole Architects Ltd
Morgan Sindall Construction
Morph Structures Limited
Morris + Company
Morrisroe Group
Moso
MPA The Concrete Centre
Multiplex Construction
Muse Places
Natasha Higgins Writer and Editor
National Assocaition of Constrcution Frameworks
Nationwide Engineering
Native Land
NEBOair
Neil Davies Architects LLP
Neilcott Construction Ltd
netMAGmedia
Network Rail
New Forest District Council
New London Quarterly
New Model Institute for Technology and Engineering (NMITE)
Newhaven Enterprise Zone
NHS Dorset
Niazi Roden
Nomos
Norfolk County Council
Northumbria University
Nottingham City Council
NuPlanet Sustainable Solutions
Ocean Media
OFR Consultants
Old Oak Park Royal Development Corporation
One Click LCA
Opera
Orms Designers + Architects Ltd
Ove & Arup
Overbury & Morgan Lovell
P3r Engineers
Patagonia Properties
Patch
Patch Places Ltd
Patrick Myles Design
PAYE Stonework
PCD Group
PDP London
 

Peabody
Pelican
Pell Frischmann

Pellings
Pick Everard
Piercy & Company
Piercy and Co
Pinnacle Consulting Engineers
Pinsent Masons LLP
Places for People
Planning Potential Ltd
PLP Architecture
Plumpton College (Wine Dept)
PMR Architecture
Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
Populo
Populous
Potter Raper
Pozzoni Architecture Ltd
Price & Myers
Proctor and Matthews Architects
PROGEN / Allegra Pacaembu
PRP Architects
Puma Property Finance
Purcell UK
QED Structures
QODA Consulting Ltd
Quadrum Global
Qualis Flow
Queens University Belfast
R H Partnership Architects Ltd
RADDAR
Ramboll Buildings
Ravelin Housing Ltd
RDA Architects Ltd
Reconomy UK Ltd
RED Engineering
Redwood Consulting
Res Publica Partners Ltd
Retrofit Academy
Reusefully
RIBA
RIBA Journal
Richardson Self Design
Richmond Internation
RICS
Ride Margate
Rider Levett Bucknall
Robert Bird Group
Rosetta Risk Management Ltd
Rotho Blaas UK LTD
Route to Net Zero Carbon, Birmingham City Council
Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames Council
Roayl Danish Academy
Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors
RSHP
RSK Group
Safe Gas and electrics
Saint-Gobain Interiors Solutions
Savills
Savills Earth
Savills Investment Management
SCAPE Group
Scape Student Living
SCF
Schroders
SD Engineers
Seaforth Land Holdings Ltd
SEC Newgate UK
SEGRO
Sela-Jaymes Architect
Seratech
SFWR Ltd
Shaftesbury Capital
shedkm
Sheppard Robson
SHW
Sibley Grove
Simple Works
Simpson Strong-Tie
Simpsonhaugh Architects Ltd
Sinntronic
Sir Robert McAlpine
Sixty Bricks, LB Waltham Forest
Skanska UK
Skidmore, Owings and Merrill
SLR Consulting
Smart Spaces
Smarter Technologies Trading
SOENECS
SOM
Southern Construction Framework
Southern Housing
Spelthorne Borough Council
SPEX
Squire & Partners
SRE
Stace LLP
Stanhope
Stanton Williams
Stickland Wright - Architecture & Interiors
Stiff+Trevillion
Stora Enso Wood Products
Stride Treglown
Structur Communications
Structural Panda Ltd
Studio Egret West
Studio mk27
Studio Moren
Studio PDP
Sunninghill Construction Co. Ltd
SupplyESChange
Surrey County Council
Sustain Change
Sweco Building Control
Symmetrys Ltd
Target Executive Search
Tate+Co Architects
TateHindle
Taylor Wimpey London
tc
TFT
Thackray Williams
Thakeham Group
The Advanced Materials Show
The Architectural Review
The BBC
The Carbon Trust
The City
The Crown Estate
The Environment Bank Ltd
The Escape Design Co Ltd.
The Green Finance Institute
The Green Infrastructure Consultancy
The Gym Group
The Holistic Group Limited
The Institution of Structural Engineers
The Manser Practice
The Mineral Products Association
The MJ
The Office Group
The Progress Film Company
The Rebuild Site
The Retrofit Academy CIC
The Royal Danish Academy
The Stonemasonry Company
The University of Manchester
Theo Wood Phototography
Thomas Matthews
Thornton Reynolds Ltd
Timber Development UK
Timber Finance Initiative
Tonkin Liu
Tough Bros Ltd
Tournay-Godfrey Ltd
TOWN.
tp bennett
Transoft Solutions (UK) Ltd
Trigon DM
TTJ
Tuffin Ferraby Taylor Llp (TFT)
Tully De'Ath Consultants
Turley
Turner
Tutor Room Ltd
Twinn Sustainability
U+I
UCL
UK Green Building Council
UKAA
UKREiiF
Unique MCA
United Living
University College London
University of Arkansas
University of Bath
University of Bath/ Whitby Wood
University of Brighton
University of Cambridge
University of Manchester
University of Sussex
University Of Westminster
Unlock Net Zero
UPP Group Holdings Limited
Urban Innovative Actions
Urban Splash
Urbanest
Utopi
Vanessa Norwood
VCUarts Qatar
Vent-Axia Ltd
Verte Ltd
Verti-Grow
Walmart Inc.
Wardell Armstrong International Ltd
Waterman Structures Ltd
Wates Construction
Watford Council
Waugh Thistleton Architects
Webb Yates
Westminster city council
Whitby Wood
White Arkitekter
White Label
Wilkinson Eyre Architects
Will + Partners
Willmott Dixon
Woo Architects
Woodman Projects Limited
World Aquatics
World Economic Forum
Worthing Hospital
WP3
WR-AP Architecture
WSP in the UK
XCO2
Yoo Capital
Your Low Energy Alternate Future
ZEDesigns Architects Ltd
Zurich Insurance Company

Media and Association Partners